Global Privacy Policy — Worldwide

Effective date: 25 May 2018

Welcome to Stripe!

Stripe, Inc. and its affiliates (collectively “Stripe”, “we” and “us”) respect your privacy. We offer services that enable platforms and merchants to run businesses, and to safely conduct online payment transactions.

This Global Privacy Policy describes the types of Personal Data we collect through our payments products and services (“Services”) and via our online presence, which include our main website at stripe.com, as well as services and websites that we enable Internet users to access, such as Stripe Checkout and the Stripe Shop (collectively, our “Sites”). This policy also describes how we use Personal Data, with whom we share it, your rights and choices, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This policy does not apply to third-party websites, products, or services, even if they link to our Services or Sites, and you should consider the privacy practices of those third-parties carefully.

This Privacy Policy is provided in a layered format. Click through to jump to a specific section.

1. Overview

Stripe obtains Personal Data about you from various sources to provide our Services and to manage our Sites. “You” may be a visitor to one of our websites, a user of one or more of our Services (“User” or “Stripe User”), or a customer of a User (“Customer”). If you are a Customer, Stripe will generally not collect your Personal Data directly from you. Your agreement with the relevant Stripe User should explain how the Stripe User shares your Personal Data with Stripe, and if you have questions about this sharing, then you should direct those questions to the Stripe User.

Learn more


a. Site visitors.

If you visit or use our Sites, we may collect Personal Data. For example, we collect Personal Data that you submit to us via online forms and surveys, and when you contact us by email.

b. Payment processing services (Stripe as a data processor).

As a processor of payment transactions and provider of related services, we may collect, use and disclose Personal Data about Customers when we act as a Stripe User’s service provider. Stripe Users are responsible for making sure that the Customer’s privacy rights are respected, including ensuring appropriate disclosures about third party data collection and use. To the extent that we are acting as a Stripe User’s data processor, we will process Personal Data in accordance with the terms of our agreement with the Stripe User and the Stripe User’s lawful instructions. If you are a Customer and would like to obtain more information about how a Stripe User uses third party services like Stripe to process your Personal Data in the context of payment transactions, please contact the Stripe User directly or visit the Stripe User’s privacy policy.

c. Fraud prevention activities and activities for offering a compliant and secure platform.

The collection and use of Personal Data is critical in helping us to ensure that our platform and services are safe, secure and compliant. In the context of fraud monitoring, prevention and detection services, we may monitor insights and patterns of payment transactions and other online signals to reduce the risk of fraud, money laundering and other harmful activity for ourselves, our Users and their Customers. The Stripe entities responsible for the collection and use of Personal Data for fraud monitoring, detection and prevention activities are indicated below.

2. Personal Data We Collect

a. Personal Data that we collect about you.

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual. The Personal Data that you provide directly to us through our Sites will be apparent from the context in which you provide the data. In particular:

  • When you register for a Stripe account we collect your full name, email address, and account log-in credentials.
  • When you fill-in our online form to contact our sales team, we collect your full name, work email, country, and anything else you tell us about your project, needs and timeline.
  • When you use the “Remember Me” feature of Stripe Checkout, we collect your email address, payment card number, CVC code and expiration date.

When you respond to Stripe emails or surveys we collect your email address, name and any other information you choose to include in the body of your email or responses. If you contact us by phone, we will collect the phone number you use to call Stripe. If you contact us by phone as a Stripe User, we may collect additional information in order to verify your identity.

If you are a Stripe User, you will provide your contact details, such as name, postal address, telephone number, and email address. As part of your business relationship with us, we may also receive financial and personal information about you, such as your date of birth and government identifiers associated with you and your organization (such as your social security number, tax number, or Employer Identification Number).

If you are a Customer, when you make payments or conduct transactions through a Stripe User’s website or application, we will receive your transaction information. Depending on how the Stripe User implements our Services, we may receive this information directly from you, or from the Stripe User or third parties. The information that we collect will include payment method information (such as credit or debit card number, or bank account information), purchase amount, date of purchase, and payment method. Different payment methods may require the collection of different categories of information. The Stripe User will determine the payment methods that it enables you to use, and the payment method information that we collect will depend upon the payment method that you choose to use from the list of available payment methods that are offered to you by the Stripe User.

When we conduct fraud monitoring, prevention and detection activities, we may also receive Personal Data about you from our business partners, financial service providers, identity verification services, and publicly available sources (e.g., name, address, phone number, country), as necessary to confirm your identity and prevent fraud. Our fraud monitoring, detection and prevention services may use technology that helps us assess the risk associated with an attempted transaction that is enabled on the Stripe User’s website or the application that collects information.

You may also choose to submit information to us via other methods, including: (i) in response to marketing or other communications, (ii) through social media or online forums, (iii) through participation in an offer, program or promotion, (iv) in connection with an actual or potential business relationship with us, or (v) by giving us your business card or contact details at trade shows or other events.

b. Information that we collect automatically on our Sites.

Our Sites use cookies and other technologies to function effectively. These technologies record information about your use of our Sites, including:

  • Browser and device data, such as IP address, device type, operating system and Internet browser type, screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model, language, plug-ins, add-ons and the language version of the Sites you are visiting;
  • Usage data, such as time spent on the Sites, pages visited, links clicked, language preferences, and the pages that led or referred you to our Sites.

We also may collect information about your online activities on websites and connected devices over time and across third-party websites, devices, apps and other online features and services. We use Google Analytics on our Sites to help us analyze Your use of our Sites and diagnose technical issues.

To learn more about the cookies that may be served through our Sites and how You can control our use of cookies and third-party analytics, please see our Cookie Policy.

3. How We Use Personal Data

a. Our products and services.

We rely upon a number of legal grounds to ensure that our use of your Personal Data is compliant with applicable law. We use Personal Data to facilitate the business relationships we have with our Users, to comply with our financial regulatory and other legal obligations, and to pursue our legitimate business interests. We also use Personal Data to complete payment transactions and to provide payment-related services to our Users.

Learn more


Contractual and pre-contractual business relationships. We use Personal Data for the purpose of entering into business relationships with prospective Stripe Users, and to perform the contractual obligations under the contacts that we have with Stripe Users. Activities that we conduct in this context include:

  • Creation and management of Stripe accounts and Stripe account credentials, including the evaluation of applications to commence or expand the use of our Services;
  • Creation and management of Stripe Checkout accounts;
  • Accounting, auditing, and billing activities; and
  • Processing of payments with Stripe Checkout, communications regarding such payments, and related customer service.

Legal and regulatory compliance. We use Personal Data to verify the identity of our Users in order to comply with fraud monitoring, prevention and detection obligations, laws associated with the identification and reporting of illegal and illicit activity, such as AML (Anti-Money Laundering) and KYC (Know-Your-Customer) obligations, and financial reporting obligations. For example, we may be required to record and verify a User’s identity for the purpose of compliance with legislation intended to prevent money laundering and financial crimes. These obligations are imposed on us by the operation of law, industry standards, and by our financial partners, and may require us to report our compliance to third parties, and to submit to third party verification audits.

Legitimate business interests. We rely on our legitimate business interests to process Personal Data about you. The following list sets out the business purposes that we have identified as legitimate. In determining the content of this list, we balanced our interests against the legitimate interests and rights of the individuals whose Personal Data we process. We:

  • Monitor, prevent and detect fraud and unauthorized payment transactions;
  • Mitigate financial loss, claims, liabilities or other harm to Users and Stripe;
  • Respond to inquiries, send service notices and provide customer support;
  • Promote, analyze, modify and improve our products, systems, and tools, and develop new products and services;
  • Manage, operate and improve the performance of our Sites and Services by understanding their effectiveness and optimizing our digital assets;
  • Analyze and advertise our products and services;
  • Conduct aggregate analysis and develop business intelligence that enable us to operate, protect, make informed decisions, and report on the performance of, our business;
  • Share Personal Data with third party service providers that provide services on our behalf and business partners which help us operate and improve our business;
  • Ensure network and information security throughout Stripe and our Services; and
  • Transmit Personal Data within our affiliates for internal administrative purposes.

Payment transactions and related services (Stripe as a data processor). As a processor of payment transactions, we use Personal Data of our User’s Customers to process online payment transactions on behalf of our Users. All such use is pursuant to the terms of our business relationships with our Users. In addition, we may offer payment-related services to Users who have requested such services, and our delivery of such related services to our Users may involve the use of Personal Data. For example, a Stripe User may specify parameters for transactions submitted by its Customers that determine whether the transactions are blocked or allowed by our platform. The entity responsible for the collection and use of Customer’s Personal Data in the context of payment transactions and payment-related services is the User.

If we need to use your Personal Data in other ways, we will provide specific notice at the time of collection and obtain your consent where required by applicable law.

b. Marketing and events-related communications.

We may send you email marketing communications about Stripe products and services, invite you to participate in our events or surveys, or otherwise communicate with you for marketing purposes, provided that we do so in accordance with the consent requirements that are imposed by applicable law. When we collect your business contact details through our participation at trade shows or other events, we may use the information to follow-up with you regarding an event, send you information that you have requested on our products and services and, with your permission, include you on our marketing information campaigns.

c. Interest-based advertising.

When you visit our Sites or online services, both we and certain third parties collect information about your online activities over time and across different sites to provide you with advertising about products and services tailored to your individual interests (this type of advertising is called “interest-based advertising”). These third parties may place or recognize a unique cookie or other technology on your browser (including the use of pixel tags). Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent prior to processing of your information for the purpose of interest-based advertising.

You may see our ads on other websites or mobile apps because we participate in advertising networks. Ad networks allow us to target our messaging to users based on a range of factors, including demographic data, users’ inferred interests and browsing context (for example, the time and date of your visit to our Sites, the pages that you viewed, and the links that you clicked on). This technology also helps us track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts and understand if you have seen one of our advertisements.

We work with Google AdWords, Doubleclick, AdRoll and other advertising networks. To learn how to opt out of behavioral advertising delivered by Network Advertising Initiative member companies, please visit the Network Advertising Initative and Digital Advertising Alliance. You may download the AppChoices app to opt out in mobile apps. If you opt out from interest-based advertising, you may see advertising that is not relevant to you. At present, there is no industry standard for recognizing Do Not Track browser signals, so we do not respond to them.

4. How We Disclose Personal Data.

Stripe does not sell or rent Personal Data to marketers or unaffiliated third parties. We share your Personal Data with trusted entities, as outlined below.

a. Stripe. We share Personal Data with other Stripe entities in order to provide our Services and for internal administration purposes.

b. Service providers. We share Personal Data with a limited number of our service providers. We have service providers that provide services on our behalf, such as identity verification services, website hosting, data analysis, information technology and related infrastructure, customer service, email delivery, and auditing services. These service providers may need to access Personal Data to perform their services. We authorize such service providers to use or disclose the Personal Data only as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements. We require such service providers to contractually commit to protect the security and confidentiality of Personal Data they process on our behalf. Our service providers are predominantly located in the European Union and the United States of America.

c. Business partners. We share Personal Data with third party business partners when this is necessary to provide our Services to our Users. Examples of third parties to whom we may disclose Personal Data for this purpose are banks and payment method providers (such as credit card networks) when we provide payment processing services, and the professional services firms that we partner with to deliver Stripe Atlas.

d. Our Users and third parties authorized by our Users. We share Personal Data with Users as necessary to maintain a User account and provide the Services. We share data with parties directly authorized by a User to receive Personal Data, such as when a User authorizes a third party application provider to access the User’s Stripe account using Stripe Connect. The use of Personal Data by an authorized third party is subject to the third party’s privacy policy.

e. Corporate transactions. In the event that we enter into, or intend to enter into, a transaction that alters the structure of our business, such as a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, change of control, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock, we may share Personal Data with third parties for the purpose of facilitating and completing the transaction.

f. Compliance and harm prevention. We share Personal Data as we believe necessary: (i) to comply with applicable law, or payment method rules; (ii) to enforce our contractual rights; (iii) to protect the rights, privacy, safety and property of Stripe, you or others; and (iv) to respond to requests from courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, and other public and government authorities, which may include authorities outside your country of residence.

5. Your Rights and Choices.

You have choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Data:

a. Opting out of receiving electronic communications from us. If you no longer want to receive marketing-related emails from us, you may opt-out via the unsubscribe link included in such emails. We will try to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you opt-out of receiving marketing-related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages that are required to provide you with our Services.

b. How you can see or change your account Personal Data. If You would like to review, correct, or update Personal Data that You have previously disclosed to us, You may do so by signing in to your Stripe account or by contacting us.

c. Your data protection rights. Depending on your location and subject to applicable law, you may have the following rights with regard to the Personal Data we control about you:

  • The right to request confirmation of whether Stripe processes Personal Data relating to you, and if so, to request a copy of that Personal Data;
  • The right to request that Stripe rectifies or updates your Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated;
  • The right to request that Stripe erase your Personal Data in certain circumstances provided by law;
  • The right to request that Stripe restrict the use of your Personal Data in certain circumstances, such as while Stripe considers another request that you have submitted (including a request that Stripe make an update to your Personal Data); and
  • The right to request that we export to another company, where technically feasible, your Personal Data that we hold in order to provide Services to you.

Where the processing of your Personal Data is based on your previously given consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You may also have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data on grounds relating to your particular situation.

d. Process for exercising data protection rights. In order to exercise your data protection rights, you may contact Stripe as described in the Contact Us section below. We take each request seriously. We will comply with your request to the extent required by applicable law. We will not be able to respond to a request if we no longer hold your Personal Data. If you feel that you have not received a satisfactory response from us, you may consult with the data protection authority in your country.

For your protection, we may need to verify your identity before responding to your request, such as verifying that the email address from which you send the request matches your email address that we have on file. If we no longer need to process Personal Data about you in order to provide our Services or our Sites, we will not maintain, acquire or process additional information in order to identify you for the purpose of responding to your request.

If you are a Customer of a Stripe User, please direct your requests directly to the User. For example, if you are making, or have made, a purchase from a merchant using Stripe as a payment processor, and you have a request that is related to the payment information that you provided as part of the purchase transaction, then you should address your request directly to the merchant.

6. Security and Retention.

We make reasonable efforts to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk associated with the processing of Personal Data. We maintain organizational, technical and administrative measures designed to protect Personal Data within our organization against unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration or misuse. Your Personal Data is only accessible to a limited number of personnel who need access to the information to perform their duties. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of your account has been compromised), please contact us immediately.

If you are a Stripe User, we retain your Personal Data as long as we are providing the Services to you. We retain Personal Data after we cease providing Services to you, even if you close your Stripe account, to the extent necessary to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, and for the purpose of fraud monitoring, detection and prevention. We also retain Personal Data to comply with our tax, accounting, and financial reporting obligations, where we are required to retain the data by our contractual commitments to our financial partners, and where data retention is mandated by the payment methods that we support. Where we retain data, we do so in accordance with any limitation periods and records retention obligations that are imposed by applicable law.

7. International Data Transfers.

We are a global business. Personal Data may be stored and processed in any country where we have operations or where we engage service providers. We may transfer Personal Data that we maintain about you to recipients in countries other than the country in which the Personal Data was originally collected, including to the United States. Those countries may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. However, we will take measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with applicable data protection laws and that your Personal Data remains protected to the standards described in this Privacy Policy. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your Personal Data.

If you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland, we comply with applicable laws to provide an adequate level of data protection for the transfer of your Personal Data to the US. Stripe Inc. is certified under the EU-U.S. and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. For more, see Stripe’s Privacy Shield Policy. In addition, we have implemented intra-group data transfer agreements which you may view upon request.

Where applicable law requires us to ensure that an international data transfer is governed by a data transfer mechanism, we use one or more of the following mechanisms: EU Standard Contractual Clauses with a data recipient outside the EEA, verification that the recipient has implemented Binding Corporate Rules, or verification that the recipient adheres to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework.

8. Use by Minors.

The Services are not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that they not provide Personal Data through the Services.

9. Updates To this Privacy Policy and Notifications.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect new services, changes in our Personal Data practices or relevant laws. The “Last updated” legend at the top of this Privacy Policy indicates when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes are effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Services. We may provide you with disclosures and alerts regarding the Privacy Policy or Personal Data collected by posting them on our website and, if you are a User, by contacting you through your Stripe Dashboard, email address and/or the physical address listed in your Stripe account.

The Services may provide the ability to connect to other websites. These websites may operate independently from us and may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. If any linked website is not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for its content, any use of the website or the privacy practices of the operator of the website.

11. Jurisdiction-specific Provisions.

Residents of the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of Personal Data for residents of the EEA and Switzerland is Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd., a company incorporated in Ireland and with offices at 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin. To exercise your rights, the Data Protection Officer may be contacted via dpo@stripe.com.

California residents. If you are a California resident, then, subject to certain limits under California law, you may ask us to provide you with (i) a list of certain categories of Personal Data we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year; and (ii) the identity of those third parties. To make this request, California residents may contact us as specified in the Contact Us section below.

Australian residents. The Stripe entity that provides Services in Australia is Stripe Payments Australia Pty. Ltd. If you are an Australian resident, and you are dissatisfied with our handling of any complaint you raise under this Privacy Policy, you may wish to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

12. Contact Us

If You have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy, please contact us electronically or send physical mail to:

Stripe
510 Townsend Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
Attention: Stripe Legal

Politique de confidentialité générale --- Au niveau mondial

Date d'entrée en vigueur : 25 mai 2018

Bienvenue sur Stripe !

Stripe, Inc. et ses sociétés affiliées (collectivement désignés sous les termes « Stripe » et « nous ») respectent votre vie privée. Nous proposons des services qui permettent à des plateformes et à des commerçants de mener leurs activités et d’effectuer des paiements en ligne de façon sécurisée.

Cette Politique de confidentialité générale décrit les types de Données à caractère personnel que nous collectons par le biais de nos produits et services de paiement (« Services ») et en ligne, y compris via notre site Web principal stripe.com, ainsi que les services et les sites Web que nous mettons à la disposition des internautes, tels que Stripe Checkout et Stripe Shop (collectivement désignés sous le terme « Sites »). Cette Politique explique également comment nous utilisons les Données à caractère personnel, avec qui nous les partageons, vos droits et vos options, et comment nous contacter pour toute question concernant nos pratiques en matière de protection de la vie privée. Cette Politique ne s’applique pas aux sites Web, produits et services de tiers, même s’ils contiennent des liens vers nos Services ou nos Sites. Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement les informations fournies par ces tiers quant à leur pratiques en matière de protection de la vie privée.

1. Présentation

Stripe obtient des Données à caractère personnel vous concernant à partir de plusieurs sources afin de fournir nos Services et de gérer nos Sites. « Vous » se réfère à: une personne qui consulte nos sites Web ou utilise nos Services (« Utilisateur » ou « Utilisateur de Stripe »), ou un client d’un Utilisateur (« Client »). Si vous êtes un Client, Stripe ne collecte en principe pas directement vos Données à caractère personnel. Votre contrat avec l’Utilisateur de Stripe concerné devrait en principe préciser comment l’Utilisateur partage vos Données à caractère personnel avec Stripe. Si vous avez des questions à ce sujet, veuillez contacter l’Utilisateur de Stripe directement.

En savoir plus


a. Visiteurs des Sites.

Si vous consultez ou utilisez nos Sites, nous sommes susceptibles de collecter des Données à caractère personnel. Par exemple, nous collectons les Données à caractère personnel que vous nous envoyez par l’intermédiaire de formulaires ou d’enquêtes en ligne, et lorsque vous nous contactez par e-mail. (#contact-ca).

b. Services de traitement des paiements (Stripe en tant que sous-traitant).

En tant qu’organisme de paiement et prestataire de services associés, nous sommes susceptibles de collecter, utiliser et divulguer des Données à caractère personnel concernant des Clients lorsque nous agissons en tant que prestataire de services pour un Utilisateur de Stripe. Les Utilisateurs de Stripe ont la responsabilité d’assurer le respect de la vie privée de leur Client, et notamment de leur fournir les informations appropriées concernant la collecte et l’utilisation de leurs données par des tiers. En tant que sous-traitant d’un Utilisateur de Stripe, nous traitons les Données à caractère personnel conformément aux conditions définies dans notre contrat avec cet Utilisateur et aux instructions licites de l’Utilisateur de Stripe. Le Client peut contacter directement l’Utilisateur de Stripe ou consulter sa politique de confidentialité sur Internet afin d’obtenir de plus amples informations sur les modalités d’utilisation de services tiers, tels que Stripe, par l’Utilisateur de Stripe pour le traitement de ses Données à caractère personnel dans le cadre d’un paiement.

c. Prévention des fraudes et mise à disposition d’une plateforme conforme et sécurisée .

La collecte et l’utilisation de Données à caractère personnel sont essentielles pour garantir la sécurité et conformité de notre plateforme et de nos services. Dans le cadre de nos services de surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes, nous sommes susceptibles de contrôler des habitudes de paiement ainsi que d’autres comportements en ligne, afin de réduire le risque de fraude, blanchiment de capitaux et autres activités qui nous sont préjudiciables, ainsi qu’à nos Utilisateurs et leurs Clients. Les entités Stripe responsables de la collecte et de l’utilisation de Données à caractère personnel dans le cadre de la surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes sont indiquées ci-dessous.

2. Données à caractère personnel collectées

a. Données à caractère personnel que nous collectons à votre sujet.

Données à caractère personnel : toute information se rapportant à une personne physique identifiée ou identifiable. Les Données à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez directement sur nos Sites dépendront du contexte dans lequel vous les fournissez. En particulier :

  • Lorsque vous créez un compte Stripe, nous collectons votre nom et prénom, adresse e-mail et identifiants de connexion.
  • Lorsque vous remplissez notre formulaire en ligne pour contacter notre équipe commerciale, nous collectons votre nom et prénom, adresse e-mail professionnelle, pays de résidence, et toutes les informations que vous nous communiquez concernant votre projet, vos besoins et vos délais.
  • Lorsque vous cochez la case « Se souvenir de moi » via la page Stripe Checkout, nous collectons votre adresse e-mail ainsi que le numéro, le code CVV et la date d’expiration de votre carte de paiement.

Lorsque vous répondez à des e-mails ou des enquêtes de Stripe, nous collectons votre adresse e-mail, votre nom, ainsi que toutes les informations que vous nous communiquez dans le corps de l’e-mail ou dans vos réponses. Si vous nous contactez par téléphone, nous collectons le numéro de téléphone de la ligne que vous avez utilisée pour appeler Stripe. Si vous nous contactez par téléphone en tant qu’Utilisateur de Stripe, nous sommes susceptibles de collecter des informations supplémentaires afin de vérifier votre identité.

En tant qu’ Utilisateur de Stripe, vous fournissez vos coordonnées, notamment votre nom, adresse postale, numéro de téléphone et adresse e-mail. Dans le cadre de notre relation commerciale avec vous, nous sommes également susceptibles de recevoir des informations financières et personnelles vous concernant, telles que votre date de naissance et des numéros nationaux d’identification associés à vous et à votre entreprise (par exemple, votre numéro de sécurité sociale, votre numéro d’identification fiscale ou votre numéro d’identification d’employeur (EIN)).

Lorsqu’un Client effectue un paiement ou des transactions par l’intermédiaire du site Web ou de l’application d’un Utilisateur de Stripe, nous recevons les informations concernant cette transaction. Selon la façon dont l’Utilisateur de Stripe a mis en place nos Services, nous recevons ces informations directement du Client, ou par l’intermédiaire de l’Utilisateur de Stripe ou d’un tiers. Les informations que nous collectons comprennent: les informations liées au mode de paiement (numéro de la carte de paiement ou informations sur le compte bancaire, par exemple), le montant de l’achat, la date d’achat et le mode de paiement. Les informations collectées peuvent varier selon le mode de paiement utilisé. L’Utilisateur de Stripe détermine les modes de paiement qu’il met à votre disposition, et les informations que nous collectons concernant les modes de paiement dépendent du mode de paiement que vous choisissez d’utiliser dans la liste proposée par l’Utilisateur de Stripe.

Dans le cadre de nos activités de surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes, nous sommes également susceptibles de recevoir des Données à caractère personnel vous concernant provenant de nos partenaires commerciaux, prestataires de services financiers, services de vérification d’identité et de sources accessibles au public (par exemple, nom, adresse, numéro de téléphone, pays de résidence), afin de nous permettre de confirmer votre identité et d’éviter les fraudes. Nos services de surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes peuvent utiliser des technologies nous permettant d’évaluer le risque associé à une demande de transaction effectuée depuis le site Web ou l’application d’un Utilisateur de Stripe qui collecte les informations.

Vous avez également la possibilité de nous transmettre des informations par d’autres moyens, notamment : (i) en répondant à des propositions marketing ou d’autres communications, (ii) par le biais de réseaux sociaux ou de forums en ligne, (iii) en participant à une offre, un programme ou une promotion, (iv) dans le contexte d’une relation commerciale établie ou potentielle avec nous, ou (v) en nous donnant votre carte de visite ou vos coordonnées lors de salons ou autres événements.

b. Informations que nous collectons automatiquement sur nos Sites.

Pour fonctionner de façon optimale, nos Sites utilisent des cookies et d’autres technologies. Ces technologies enregistrent des informations concernant votre utilisation de nos Sites, notamment :

  • Données du navigateur Internet et de l’appareil utilisé, telles que l’adresse IP, le type d’appareil, le système d’exploitation, le type de navigateur Internet, la résolution d’écran, le nom et la version du système d’exploitation, le fabricant et le modèle de l’appareil, les plug-ins, les logiciels complémentaires et la langue des Sites que vous consultez ;
  • Données d’utilisation, telles que le temps passé sur les Sites, les pages consultées, les liens sur lesquels vous avez cliqué, la langue choisie et les pages depuis lesquelles vous accédez à nos Sites.

Nous sommes également susceptibles de collecter des informations concernant vos activités sur des sites Web et les appareils connectés dans la durée, ainsi que sur des sites Web tiers, appareils, applications et autres fonctionnalités et services en ligne. Sur nos Sites, nous utilisons Google Analytics afin d’analyser votre utilisation de nos Sites et de diagnostiquer les problèmes techniques.

Pour plus d’informations au sujet des cookies utilisés sur nos Sites et vos choix concernant notre utilisation de ces cookies et des services d’analyses de tiers, veuillez consulter notre Cookie Policy.

3. Utilisation des données à caractère personnel

a. Nos produits et services.

Nous nous appuyons sur un certain nombre de bases juridiques afin de garantir que notre utilisation de vos Données à caractère personnel est conforme à la législation applicable. Nous utilisons ces Données à caractère personnel afin de faciliter les relations commerciales avec nos Utilisateurs, de nous conformer à nos obligations réglementaires financières et autres obligations légales, et de servir nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes. Nous utilisons également ces Données à caractère personnel afin de traiter des paiements et de fournir des services liés aux paiements à nos Utilisateurs.

[En savoir plus]

Relations commerciales contractuelles et précontractuelles. Nous utilisons des Données à caractère personnel afin de nouer des relations commerciales avec des Utilisateurs de Stripe potentiels, et de remplir nos obligations contractuelles dans le cadre des contrats conclus avec les Utilisateurs de Stripe. Les activités que nous menons dans ce contexte comprennent :

  • la création et la gestion de comptes Stripe et d’identifiants pour ces comptes, y compris l’évaluation d’applications pour démarrer ou élargir l’utilisation de nos Services ;
  • la création et la gestion de comptes Stripe Checkout ;
  • les activités de comptabilité, d’audit et de facturation ; et
  • le traitement des paiements avec Stripe Checkout, les communications concernant ces paiements et le service client associé.

Respect des lois et des réglementations. Nous utilisons des Données à caractère personnel pour vérifier l’identité de nos Utilisateurs afin de remplir nos obligations de surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes, de nous soumettre aux lois liées à l’identification et au signalement d’activités illégales et illicites (lutte contre le blanchiment de capitaux et règles relevant de « l’obligation de connaître son client » ou « KYC », par exemple), et de remplir nos obligations d’information financière. Nous pouvons, par exemple, être tenus de consigner et vérifier l’identité d’un Utilisateur dans le cadre des lois visant à lutter contre le blanchiment de capitaux et la criminalité financière. Ces obligations nous sont imposées par la loi, les normes du secteur et nos partenaires financiers. Ces obligations peuvent nous contraindre à faire rapport quant à notre conformité à des tiers et nous soumettre à des audits de tiers.

Intérêts commerciaux légitimes. Le traitement de vos Données à caractère personnel est guidé par nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes. La liste suivante recense les intérêts commerciaux que nous considérons être légitimes. Afin de définir le contenu de cette liste, nous avons mis en balance nos intérêts et les intérêts et droits légitimes des individus dont nous traitons les Données à caractère personnel. Nos intérêts sont les suivants:

  • surveiller, détecter et prévenir les fraudes et les paiements non autorisés ;
  • réduire les pertes financières, se prémunir contre les plaintes, réduire la responsabilité ou autres préjudices subis par les Utilisateurs et Stripe ;
  • répondre aux demandes, envoyer des notes de service et assurer le service client ;
  • promouvoir, analyser, modifier et améliorer nos produits, systèmes et outils, et développer de nouveaux produits et services ;
  • gérer, exploiter et améliorer les performances de nos Sites et Services en prenant connaissance de leurs performances et en optimisant nos actifs numériques ;
  • analyser et promouvoir nos produits et nos services ;
  • effectuer des analyses globales et développer une intelligence commerciale afin de poursuivre et protéger notre activité, de prendre des décisions éclairées et de générer des rapports de performance sur notre activité ;
  • partager des Données à caractère personnel avec des prestataires tiers qui fournissent des services en notre nom et des partenaires commerciaux qui nous aident à poursuivre et améliorer notre activité ;
  • assurer la sécurité du réseau et des informations dans l’ensemble de l’entreprise Stripe et de nos Services ; et
  • transmettre des Données à caractère personnel au sein de nos sociétés affiliées pour les besoins administratifs internes.

Paiements et services associés (Stripe en tant que sous-traitant). En tant qu’organisme de paiement, nous utilisons les Données à caractère personnel des Clients de nos Utilisateurs afin de traiter des paiements en ligne pour le compte de nos Utilisateurs. Cette utilisation est conforme aux modalités définies dans le cadre de nos relations commerciales avec nos Utilisateurs. En outre, nous offrons des services de paiement aux Utilisateurs qui les demandent, et dans le cadre de cette prestation, nous pouvons être amenés à utiliser des Données à caractère personnel. Par exemple, un Utilisateur de Stripe peut spécifier des paramètres pour les transactions demandées par ses Clients qui déterminent si les transactions sont bloquées ou autorisées par notre plateforme. L’entité responsable de la collecte et de l’utilisation des Données à caractère personnel du Client dans le cadre des transactions et des services liés aux paiements est l’Utilisateur.

Si nous avons besoin d’utiliser vos Données à caractère personnel à d’autres fins, nous vous préviendrons au moment de la collecte et vous demanderons votre consentement, si la loi applicable l’exige.

b. Communications marketing et liées à des événements.

Nous sommes susceptibles de vous envoyer des communications marketing par e-mail concernant les produits et services Stripe, de vous inviter à participer à des événements ou à des enquêtes ou de communiquer avec vous à des fins commerciales, à condition d’avoir obtenu votre consentement selon les modalités exigées par la loi applicable. Lorsque nous collectons vos coordonnées professionnelles par le biais de notre participation à un salon ou à un autre événement, nous pouvons utiliser ces informations afin de communiquer avec vous au sujet de cet événement, de vous envoyer les informations que vous avez demandées sur nos produits et nos services et, avec votre permission, de vous inclure dans nos campagnes marketing.

c. Ciblage publicitaire en ligne.

Lorsque vous consultez nos Sites ou nos services en ligne, nous, mais aussi certains tiers, collectons des informations concernant vos activités en ligne dans la durée et sur différents sites, afin de vous proposer des publicités sur des produits et des services correspondant à vos centres d’intérêt (ce type de publicité est appelé le « ciblage publicitaire »). Ces tiers peuvent placer ou identifier un cookie unique ou toute autre technologie sur votre navigateur (y compris par l’utilisation de pixels invisibles ou pixel tags). Lorsque la loi l’exige, nous obtiendrons votre consentement préalablement au traitement de vos informations aux fins du ciblage publicitaire.

Parce que nous participons à divers réseaux publicitaires, vous pourriez voir s’afficher nos publicités sur des sites Web ou applications mobiles de tiers. Ces réseaux publicitaires nous permettent de diffuser nos messages de manière ciblée en fonction de plusieurs facteurs, y compris les données démographiques, les centres d’intérêt supposés des utilisateurs ainsi que le contexte de navigation (par exemple, la date et l’heure auxquelles vous avez accédé à nos Sites, les pages consultées et les liens sur lesquels vous avez cliqué). Cette technologie nous aide aussi à évaluer la pertinence de nos efforts marketing et à déterminer si vous avez vu l’une de nos publicités.

Nous travaillons avec Google AdWords, Doubleclick, AdRoll et d’autres réseaux publicitaires. Si vous souhaitez savoir comment ne pas recevoir ou voir la publicité ciblée des entreprises membres du réseau Network Advertising Initiative, rendez-vous sur les sites Network Advertising Initative et Digital Advertising Alliance. Pour refuser ce type de publicités, vous pouvez télécharger l’AppChoices app. En refusant le ciblage publicitaire, vous pourriez voir s’afficher des publicités qui ne vous intéressent ou ne vous concernent pas. Comme il n’existe actuellement aucune norme permettant la reconnaissance des signaux Do Not Track (DNT) dans un navigateur, nous ne sommes pas en mesure d’en tenir compte.

4. Divulgation des données à caractère personnel.

Stripe ne vend ni ne loue les Données à caractère personnel aux professionnels du marketing ou à des tiers non affiliés. Nous partageons vos Données à caractère personnel uniquement avec des entités de confiance, comme précisé ci-après.

a. Stripe. Nous partageons les Données à caractère personnel avec d’autres entités Stripe afin que vous puissiez bénéficier de nos Services et à des fins de gestion administrative interne.

b. Prestataires de services. Nous partageons les Données à caractère personnel avec un nombre restreint de nos prestataires de services. Nous travaillons avec divers prestataires de services chargés de vous fournir certains services en notre nom, notamment des services de vérification d’identité, d’hébergement Web, d’analyse de données, de fourniture de technologies de l’information et autres infrastructures connexes, de service client, de distribution de courrier électronique et d’audit. Ces prestataires de services peuvent avoir besoin d’accéder aux Données à caractère personnel pour vous fournir ces services. Nous autorisons ces prestataires de services à utiliser ou à divulguer les Données à caractère personnel uniquement lorsque cela est nécessaire pour la fourniture de services en notre nom ou si la loi nous y oblige. Nous exigeons de ces partenaires tiers qu’ils s’engagent formellement à protéger la sécurité et la confidentialité des Données à caractère personnel qu’ils traitent en notre nom. La majorité de nos prestataires de services sont dans l’Union européenne ou aux États-Unis d’Amérique.

c. Partenaires commerciaux. Nous partageons les Données à caractère personnel avec nos partenaires commerciaux tiers lorsque cela est nécessaire pour nous permettre de fournir nos Services à nos Utilisateurs. Les tiers avec lesquels nous sommes susceptibles de partager les Données à caractère personnel à cette fin comprennent, entre autres, les banques et les établissements financiers (tels que les réseaux de cartes de crédit) quand nous proposons des services de traitement des paiements, et les entreprises de services professionnels avec lesquels nous collaborons pour vous permettre de profiter des services Stripe Atlas.

d. Nos Utilisateurs et les tiers auxquels nos Utilisateurs ont donné leur accord. Nous partageons les Données à caractère personnel avec les Utilisateurs dès que cela est nécessaire au maintien d’un compte Utilisateur et aux fins de la fourniture de nos Services. Nous partageons des données avec les parties auxquelles un Utilisateur a accordé une autorisation directe de partage, notamment lorsqu’un Utilisateur autorise une application tierce à accéder au compte Stripe de l’Utilisateur via Stripe Connect. L’utilisation de Données à caractère personnel par un tiers autorisé est soumise à la politique de confidentialité dudit tiers.

e. Transactions d’entreprise. Lorsque nous concluons ou cherchons à conclure une transaction qui modifie la structure de notre société, comme dans le cas d’un(e) restructuration, fusion, vente, joint venture, cession, transfert, changement de contrôle ou toute autre aliénation de notre société, de nos capitaux ou de nos actions, en totalité ou en partie, nous sommes susceptibles de partager les Données à caractère personnel avec des tiers afin de faciliter et d’exécuter la transaction.

f. Conformité et prévention des préjudices. Nous partageons les Données à caractère personnel lorsque nous estimons que cela est nécessaire : (i) pour nous conformer au droit applicable ou à des règles applicables en matière de paiement ; (ii) afin de faire respecter nos droits contractuels ; (iii) pour protéger les droits, la confidentialité, la sécurité et la propriété de Stripe ou de tiers ou les vôtres ; et (iv) pour satisfaire aux demandes pouvant émaner d’un tribunal, d’un organisme chargé de faire respecter la loi, d’une autorité réglementaire ou de toute autre autorité publique et gouvernementale, pouvant inclure une autorité située en dehors de votre pays de résidence.

5. Vos droits et options.

Il vous appartient de choisir les règles qui régiront l’utilisation et la divulgation de vos Données à caractère personnel :

a. Refuser de recevoir nos communications électroniques. Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir d’e-mails marketing de notre part, vous pouvez vous désabonner en cliquant sur le lien de désabonnement qui apparaît dans ces e-mails. Nous tâcherons d’appliquer choix le plus rapidement possible. Sachez que si vous choisissez de ne plus recevoir d’e-mails marketing de notre part, nous sommes tout de même susceptibles de vous envoyer des messages de nature administrative afin de vous permettre de profiter de nos Services.

b. Accès aux ou modification des Données à caractère personnel liées à votre compte. Si vous souhaitez examiner, corriger ou mettre à jour les Données à caractère personnel que vous nous avez communiquées par le passé, vous pouvez le faire en vous connectant à votre compte Stripe ou en nous contactant.

c. Vos droits en matière de protection des données. En fonction de votre pays de résidence et du droit applicable, vous disposez des droits suivants concernant les Données à caractère personnel vous concernant que nous traitons :

  • Le droit de demander la confirmation que Stripe traite des Données à caractère personnel vous concernant et, le cas échéant, de demander une copie de ces Données à caractère personnel ;
  • Le droit de demander la rectification ou la mise à jour par Stripe de vos Données à caractère personnel qui sont inexactes, incomplètes ou dépassées ;
  • Dans des circonstances particulières prévues par la loi, le droit de demander la suppression par Stripe de vos Données à caractère personnel ;
  • Le droit de demander à Stripe la limitation du traitement de vos Données à caractère personnel dans certaines circonstances, notamment lorsque Stripe évalue une autre demande soumise par vos soins (y compris une demande de mise à jour de vos Données à caractère personnel par Stripe) ; et
  • Le droit de demander à ce que les Données à caractère personnel vous concernant que nous traitons pour vous fournir nos Services soient transférées à une autre entreprise, lorsque c’est techniquement possible.

Lorsque le traitement de vos Données à caractère personnel est basé sur un consentement accordé précédemment, vous pouvez à tout moment exercer votre droit de retrait de consentement. Vous pourriez également avoir le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos Données à caractère personnel pour des raisons tenant à votre situation particulière.

d. Processus à suivre pour faire valoir vos droits à la protection des données. Afin de faire valoir vos droits en matière de protection des données, vous pouvez contacter Stripe aux coordonnées précisées dans la section Nous contacter ci-après. Nous traitons chaque demande avec le plus grand sérieux. Nous satisferons à votre demande dans la mesure requise par la loi en vigueur. Nous ne pourrons pas répondre à une demande si vos Données à caractère personnel ne sont plus en notre possession. Si la réponse que nous avons apportée à votre demande ne vous satisfait pas, veuillez vous adresser à l’autorité chargée de la protection des données dans votre pays.

Pour votre protection, nous pourrions avoir besoin de confirmer votre identité avant de répondre à votre demande, notamment en confirmant que l’adresse e-mail depuis laquelle vous envoyez votre demande correspond à l’adresse e-mail que nous avons enregistrée vous concernant. Si nous n’avons plus besoin de traiter vos Données à caractère personnel pour vous fournir nos Services ou vous permettre d’accéder à nos Sites, nous nous engageons à ne pas conserver, obtenir ou traiter d’informations additionnelles pour vous identifier afin de répondre à votre demande.

Si vous êtes un Client d’un Utilisateur de Stripe, veuillez adresser vos demandes directement à l’Utilisateur en question. Par exemple, si vous effectuez ou avez effectué un achat auprès d’un vendeur en utilisant Stripe comme organisme de paiement, et que votre demande concerne les données de paiement que vous avez fournies dans le cadre de la transaction en question, vous devez adresser votre demande directement au vendeur.

6. Sécurité et conservation des données.

Nous nous efforçons de maintenir un niveau de sécurité adapté au risque associé au traitement des Données à caractère personnel. Dans l’entreprise, nous prenons des mesures organisationnelles, techniques et administratives afin d’empêcher l’accès illicite à vos Données à caractère personnel, ainsi que leur destruction, perte, altération ou détournement. Seuls les employés ayant besoin d’accéder à vos Données à caractère personnel pour mener à bien leurs tâches professionnelles y auront accès. Malheureusement, il est impossible de garantir qu’un quelconque système de stockage ou de transmission des données soit sûr à 100 %. Si vous avez des raisons de croire que les interactions que vous avez avec nous ne sont plus sécurisées (par exemple, si vous pensez que la sécurité de votre compte est compromise), veuillez nous contacter immédiatement.

Si vous êtes un Utilisateur de Stripe, nous conservons vos Données à caractère personnel pendant toute la durée du contrat de prestation qui nous lie à vous. Nous conservons vos Données à caractère personnel après avoir cessé de vous fournir des Services, même si vous choisissez de fermer votre compte Stripe, dans la mesure nécessaire pour respecter nos obligations juridiques et réglementaires et à des fins de surveillance, prévention et détection des fraudes. Nous conservons également vos Données à caractère personnel afin de nous conformer à nos obligations fiscales, comptables et financières, lorsque nos engagements contractuels auprès de nos partenaires financiers nous y obligent, et lorsque la conservation des données est prescrite par les modes de paiement que nous prenons en charge. Lorsque nous conservons des données, nous le faisons conformément aux délais de prescription en vigueur et aux obligations de conservation prescrites par le droit applicable.

7. Transferts internationaux de données.

Nous sommes une entreprise internationale. Les Données à caractère personnel peuvent être stockées et traitées dans tout pays où nous sommes en activité ou travaillons avec des prestataires de services. Nous sommes susceptibles de transférer les Données à caractère personnel vous concernant en notre possession à des destinataires situés dans des pays autres que le pays où elles ont d’abord été recueillies, y compris les États-Unis. Ces pays peuvent avoir des règles de protection des données différentes de celles en vigueur dans votre pays. Toutefois, nous prendrons des mesures pour garantir que ces transferts respectent les lois de protection des données applicables et que vos Données à caractère personnel restent protégées conformément aux normes décrites dans la présente Politique de confidentialité. Dans certaines circonstances, les tribunaux, les organismes chargés de faire respecter la loi ainsi que les autorités réglementaires ou de sécurité dans ces pays peuvent avoir le droit d’accéder à vos Données à caractère personnel.

Si vous résidez dans l’Espace économique européen (ci-après « EEE ») ou en Suisse, nous respectons les lois en vigueur afin de vous permettre de bénéficier d’un niveau de protection des données adéquat lors du transfert de vos Données à caractère personnel vers les États-Unis. Stripe Inc. est certifié conforme au Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-États-Unis et Suisse-États-Unis et respecte les principes dudit Bouclier (le « Privacy Shield »). Pour plus d’informations à ce sujet, veuillez vous référer à la Politique du bouclier de confidentialité. En outre, nous avons mis en œuvre des accords de transfert interne des données auxquels nous vous donnerons accès si vous en formulez la demande.

Lorsque le droit applicable nous contraint à nous assurer qu’un transfert international de données est réglementé par un mécanisme de transfert des données, nous utilisons un ou plusieurs des mécanismes suivants : clauses contractuelles types de l’UE lorsque le destinataire des données se trouve hors de l’EEE, nous vérifions que le destinataire respecte des règles d’entreprise contraignantes (« Binding Corporate Rules »), ou nous vérifions que le destinataire respecte les règles prévues par le Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-États-Unis et Suisse-États-Unis.

8. Utilisation par des personnes mineures.

Les Services ne s’adressent pas à des personnes âgées de moins de treize (13) ans et nous leur demandons de ne pas nous soumettre de Données à caractère personnel par l’intermédiaire des Services.

9. Mises à jour de cette Politique de confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d’apporter des modifications à la présente Politique de confidentialité de temps à autre afin d’y incorporer nos nouveaux services, les changements affectant nos pratiques concernant le traitement des Données à caractère personnel ou les lois applicables. La mention « Dernière mise à jour » qui apparaît en haut de la présente Politique de confidentialité indique la date à laquelle la Politique a été modifiée pour la dernière fois. Tous les changements prennent effet au moment où nous publions la Politique de confidentialité révisée sur les Services. Nous sommes susceptibles de vous communiquer des informations et alertes concernant la Politique de confidentialité ou les Données à caractère personnel recueillies en les publiant sur notre site Internet et, si vous êtes un Utilisateur, en vous contactant via votre tableau de bord Stripe, votre adresse e-mail et/ou votre adresse physique apparaissant sur votre compte Stripe.

10. Liens vers d’autres sites Web.

Les Services peuvent vous permettre d’accéder à d’autres sites Web. Ces sites Web peuvent fonctionner indépendamment de notre société et disposer de leurs propres avis ou politiques de confidentialité, que nous vous conseillons de lire avec le plus grand soin. Si l’un de ces autres sites Web ne nous appartient pas ou n’est pas sous notre contrôle, nous ne sommes pas responsables de son contenu, de toute utilisation dudit site Web ou des pratiques de confidentialité de l’opérateur du site Web.

11. Clauses spécifiques à une juridiction.

Résidents de l’Espace économique européen (EEE) et de la Suisse. L’entité responsable de la collecte et du traitement des Données à caractère personnel pour les résidents de l’EEE et de la Suisse est Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd, une société de droit irlandais, sise à 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Irlande. Pour faire valoir vos droits, vous pouvez contacter le délégué à la protection des données via dpo@stripe.com.

Résidents de la Californie. Si vous résidez dans l’État de Californie, sous réserve de certaines restrictions applicables en vertu du droit californien, vous pouvez nous demander de vous communiquer : (i) la liste de certaines catégories de Données à caractère personnel que nous avons divulguées à des tiers aux fins de leurs objectifs marketing directs durant l’année calendaire précédente ; et (ii) l’identité de ces tiers. Les résidents de l’État de Californie souhaitant nous soumettre une telle requête peuvent nous contacter aux coordonnées précisées dans la section Nous contacter ci-dessous.

Résidents de l’Australie. L’entité Stripe responsable de la fourniture des Services en Australie est Stripe Payments Australia Pty. Ltd. Si vous résidez en Australie et que la manière dont nous avons géré une plainte que vous avez déposée en vertu de la présente Politique de confidentialité ne vous satisfait pas, vous pouvez contacter l’Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

12. Nous contacter

Si vous avez une question au sujet de la présente Politique de confidentialité ou que vous souhaitez déposer une plainte, veuillez nous contacter par voie électronique ou nous envoyer un courrier à l’adresse suivante :

Stripe
510 Townsend Street
San Francisco, CA 94103, États-Unis
Destinataire: Stripe Legal